Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Grinker & Garcia Real Estate
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Grinker & Garcia Real Estate 10615 S Bensley Avenue Chicago, IL 60617
Sold on 06/14/2022
$190,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/14/2022
06/14/2022
Taxes
$1,764(2020)
$1,764(2020)
Lot Size
3,920 SQFT
3,920 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1928
1928
School District
299
299
County
Cook County
Cook County
Listed By
Rigoberto Garcia, Grinker & Garcia Real Estate
Bought with
Rogelio Barrera, Coldwell Banker Realty
Rogelio Barrera, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 17 2026 at 5:55 AM GMT-0500
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 17 2026 at 5:55 AM GMT-0500
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Living Area
- 3,922 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 06, 2022
Price Changed
$199,999
5%
$10,000
Mar 29, 2022
Price Changed
$189,999
-5%
-$9,901
Feb 25, 2022
Listed
$199,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 00:55. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.