13259 South Exchange Avenue Chicago, IL 60633
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / American Realty Properties Inc

  13259 South Exchange Avenue Chicago, IL 60633

Sold on 05/01/2020
$150,000 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
1,612
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/01/2020
Taxes
$1,717(2018)
Lot Size
4,848 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1923
School District
299
County
Cook County

Listed By

Cesar Gonzalez, American Realty Properties Inc
Bought with
Rogelio Barrera, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 17 2026 at 5:55 AM GMT-0500
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Gas
  • 2+ Sep Heating Systems
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Source: Lake Michigan, Water Source: Public
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 25, 2020
Price Changed
$179,000
-5%
-$8,500
Mar 10, 2020
Price Changed
$187,500
1%
$2,500
Mar 10, 2020
Price Changed
$185,000
-5%
-$9,921
Feb 18, 2020
Listed
$194,921
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 00:55. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.